MRBA.net.au

MRBA

 

The Macedon Ranges Basketball Association, Woodend Hawks teams, playing in the Sunbury Basketball Association's Junior Domestic competition for 2017/18 Summer Season. Teams have been allocated as per the Woodend Hawks Grading Panel recommendations, and we have attempted to place each child in the most appropriate team for their development. Our aim is to help all players become better basketballers and have an enjoyable season.

We recommend you double check here for any changes regarding training times. Please email Anita Kent (anita@mrba.org.au) if you have questions or require further information.

Uniforms will be on sale at Buffalo Stadium on 9/10/17 from 4.45pm to 6.45pm or contact the MRBA Uniform Coordinator (see contacts page)

 

Registrations Open Friday 22nd September

 
U12 Girls WHMR

  • C: Michael Ryan
  • AC: Michelle Cox
  • TM: Kerri Wheaton
  • Training: Mon 18:00-19:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Torah Dowling
  • Scarlette Guarino
  • Maeve Jackman
  • Isabelle Nicholson
  • Charlotte Ryan
  • Lucy Paton
  • Mia Turner
  • Ivy Wills
  •  
U12 Girls WHOS

  • C: Ono Sui
  • AC: Grace Cooper
  • TM: Craig Lenaine-Smith
  • Training: Thurs 18:00-19:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Zara Conway
  • April Gehman
  • Maisy Hayter
  • Jasmine Hogbin
  • Poppy Lenaine-Smith
  • Eliza Lowe
  • Abby Sinnott
  • Lily Sui
  •  
U14 Girls WHLH

  • C: Louise Hogbin
  • TM: Sally Oswin
  • Training: Tues 16:00-17:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Amber Gajic
  • Kayla Hogbin
  • Kate Koster
  • Claudia Oswin
  • Charli Shalders
  • Kate Vacirca
  •  
U14 Girls WHJH

  • C: Jay Henery
  • TM: Shannon Mace
  • Training: Thurs 18:00-19:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Alexandra Ball
  • Cara Beattie
  • Molly Garrahan
  • Tahlia Henery
  • Elsie Noonan
  • Anna Tatton
  •  
U14 Girls WHDA

  • C: Dionne Andrews
  • AC: Tamara Collins
  • TM: Sue Cox
  • Training: Thurs 5:30-6:30
  • Court: Kyneton Aquatic
  •  
  • Alana Andrews
  • Louise Brierty
  • Kit Collins
  • Bridie Conway
  • Savannah-Lei Cordiner
  • Nicola Cox
  • Akira Powell
  • Sarah Rankin
  •  
U16 Girls WHAC

  • C: Andrew Condron
  • AC: Kerryn Orritt
  • TM: Kerryn Orritt
  • Training: Tues 18:00-19:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Erin Condron
  • Scarlett Orritt
  • Lilli Collins
  • Ella Unwin
  • Isabella Ingrassia
  • Lauren Trakosas
  • Sophie Ball
  •  
U16 Girls WHKW

  • C: Kasey Ward
  • C: Sharon Beattie
  • TM: Cilla Ward
  • Training: Mon 19:00-20:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Carmen Moore
  • Lottie Wilson-Annan
  • Talesha Jones
  • Paige Ward
  • Lexie Turner
  • Sydney Beattie
  • Scarlett Lynch
  •  
U16 Girls WHMD

  • C: Marty Dillon
  • TM: Nicole Cooper
  • Training: Tues 18:00-19:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Zoe Dillon
  • Grace Cooper
  • Amelia Andrews
  • Catherine Attard
  • Olivia Cosgriff
  • Sarah Snell
  • Eliza Bell
  •  
U16 Girls WHBH

  • C: Benson Hewitt
  • TM: Jo-Anne Hewitt
  • Training: Thurs 6-7pm
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Imogen Hewitt
  • Emily White
  • Sage Taylor
  • Ruby Place
  • Hannah Gajic
  • Julia Barrett
  •  
U16 Girls WHJG

  • C: John Gehman
  • TM: Belinda Doolan
  • Training: Mon 7-8
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Lucy Doolan
  • Brooke Michelic
  • Tayah Cordiner
  • Macy Geisler
  • Heather Sutton
  • Tess Jackman
  • Miette Sandercock
  •  
U19 Girls WHBT

  • C: Barry Turner
  • TM: Cilla Ward
  • Training: Thurs 16:30-17:30
  • Court: Kyneton Aquatic
  •  
  • Amber Sillar
  • Jade Sillar
  • Zoe Turner
  • Maddison van Gemert
  • Juliette Sullivan
  • Jessica Cox
  • Kasey Ward
  • Maddison Andrews
  • Jordan Savoia
  •  
U12 Boys WHDC1

  • C: Damien Cooper
  • TM: Sally Watt
  • Training: Mon 16:00-17:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Patrick Cooper
  • Cody Eve
  • Noah Hanegraaf
  • Luca Laird
  • Gus Mills
  • Finlay Watt
  • Joel Zoch
  •  
U12 Boys WHJL

  • C: Jo Gray (Leffanue)
  • TM: Natasha Hanegraaf
  • Training: Tues 17:00-18:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Liam Callaghan
  • Cooper Duff-Tytler
  • Rhys Garrahan
  • Alex Gray
  • Williem Hanagraaf
  • Thor Royal
  • Oliver Watt
  • Charles Wilcox
  •  
U12 Boys WHSL

  • C: Simon Liebelt
  • TM: Melinda Rollinson
  • Training: Mon 4-5
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Jordan Baldwin
  • Finn Collins
  • Ruben Hewitt
  • Mason Liebelt
  • Austin Pennefather
  • Ben Rankin
  • Noah Richards
  • Matthew Rollinson
  •  
U14 Boys WHMS

  • C: Matt Saunders
  • TM: Sonya Carson
  • Training: Tues 17:30-18:30
  • Court: Tony Clarke
  •  
  • Hunter Carson
  • Zac Dudderidge
  • Joel Krietemeyer
  • Ashley Morgan
  • Riley Saunders
  • Marcus Trakosas
  • Andre Testa
  •  
U14 Boys WHRM

  • C: Ryan McCulloch
  • TM: Danielle Royal
  • Training: Tues 17:00-18:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Tadhg Condron
  • Jordan Crook
  • Tobi Duff-Tytler
  • Josh Gray
  • Finn Hanegraaf
  • Saxon Royal
  • Loga Sui
  •  
U14 Boys WHSE

  • C: Sue Erwin
  • TM: Roz Mitchell
  • Training: Mon 17:00-18:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • William Erwin
  • Finn Farrell
  • Diesel Lewis
  • Ethan Dillon
  • Declan McDonald
  • Xavier Mitchell
  • Jett Sanders-Henshal
  •  
U14 Boys WHPH

  • C: Paul Hanegraff
  • C: Taylor Downs
  • TM: Vicki Waters
  • Training: Mon 7:15-8:15
  • Court: Tony Clarke
  •  
  • Riley Corry-Thomas
  • Quin Floreani
  • Elliot Foster
  • Max Hanegraaf
  • Harrison Torney
  • Matthew Waters
  • Lachlan Witkowski
  •  
U14 Boys WHCF

  • C: Chris Forde
  • TM: Nicole Cooper
  • Training: Mon 18:00-19:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Fletcher Cooper
  • Seb Forde
  • Gus Hanegraaf
  • Cormac Hayes
  • Declan Henery
  • Charlie Paton
  • Will Ryan
  • Jack Leyden
  •  
U16 Boys WHJK

  • C: Jonathon Krietemeyer
  • TM: Melissa Glenister
  • Training: Tues 5:45-6:45
  • Court: Tony Clarke
  •  
  • Lachlan Downs
  • Josh Glenister
  • Gabriel Hebb
  • Jeremy Krietemeyer
  • Oscar Macfarlane
  • Andrew McClean
  • Kade Rushford
  • Josh Squire
  •  
U16 Boys WHTC

  • C: Tim Carrel
  • TM: Charlene Dowling
  • Training: Mon 17:00-18:00
  • Court: Buffalo
  •  
  • Alex Carrel
  • James Hargreaves
  • Clancy Hayter
  • Allan Johnson
  • Ben Cameron
  • Jobe Dowling
  •  
U16 Boys WHAR

  • C: Anthony Roberts
  • TM: Kelly Clune
  • Training: Mon 18:00-19:00 (TBC)
  • Court: Kyneton Aquatic
  •  
  • Hayden Clune
  • Thomas Frith
  • Maurice Nind
  • Josh Roberts
  • Xavier Tadd
  • Charles Teed
  • Griffyn Wood
  •  
U16 Boys WHDT

  • C: Dylan Tunn
  • AC: Joe MacNamara
  • TM: Tim Tucker
  • Training: Mon 18:00-19:00 (TBC)
  • Court: Kyneton Aquatic
  •  
  • Max Kent
  • Blake MacDonald
  • Rory McNamara
  • Josh Muscat
  • Lochy Ormerod
  • Tyson Ryrie
  • Will Tucker
  •  
U19 Boys WHGU

  • C: Geoff Unwin
  • TM: Charlene Dowling
  • Training: Tues 6:45-7:45
  • Court: Tony Clarke
  •  
  • Jaiden Ciantar
  • Aden Cooper
  • Ned Dowling
  • Matthew Frith
  • Jack Heanly
  • James Inkster
  • Jonathan Krietemeyer
  • Riley Unwin
  •  
U19 Boys WHDC2

  • C: Damien Cooper
  • TM: Alan Hebb
  • Training: Tues 6:45-7:45
  • Court: Tony Clarke
  •  
  • Adam Aprile
  • Hunter Blomfield
  • Taylor Downs
  • Joshua Forde
  • Joseph Hebb
  • William Oswin
  • Lochie Tunn
  • Connor Whitfield
  • Thomas Whittam
  •  
Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Buffalo Stadium 1-27 Forest St, Woodend
Postal Address: PO Box 606, Woodend VIC 3442
Find us on Team App