MRBA.net.au

MRBA

 

Teams
Archbishops of Banterberry

Team Roster
  • 13 Leo Morgan
  • 31 Chris Nicholson
  • 35 Mitchell Smith
  • 44 Jordan Reeves
  • 5 Matthew Reeves
  • 6 Ben Morgan
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 22 - 81
Round 2 09 May 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark 15 - 56
Round 3 16 May 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 39 - 53
Round 4 23 May 2018 BYE          
Round 5 30 May 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 34 - 31
Round 6 06 June 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 27 - 35
Round 7 13 June 2018 20:30 vs Flux 27 - 54
Round 8 20 June 2018 21:20 vs Ranges 38 - 54
Round 9 27 June 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 33 - 54
Round 10 25 July 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 24 - 35
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Ranges      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Ranges

Team Roster
  • Adam C
  • 10 Daniel Botwood
  • 14 Jake Owen
  • 15 Lachlan Scott
  • 25 Jordan Ladzik
  • 40 Will Scott
  • 52 Ben Le Nepveu
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 81 - 22
Round 2 09 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 57 - 37
Round 3 16 May 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 72 - 33
Round 4 23 May 2018 20:30 vs Flux 0 - -1
Round 5 30 May 2018 BYE          
Round 6 06 June 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 56 - 40
Round 7 13 June 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 51 - 45
Round 8 20 June 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 54 - 38
Round 9 27 June 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 50 - 53
Round 10 25 July 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 51 - 32
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Flux 10 - -1
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Hawks      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Flux

Team Roster
  • 0 Scott Cuminsky
  • 0 Patrick Ritchie
  • 12 Matt Quinn
  • 13 Matt Bourke
  • 21 William Stewart-Turner
  • 23 Jason Palmer
  • 30 Tom Scott
  • 4 Luke Bourke
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 39 - 32
Round 2 09 May 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 62 - 24
Round 3 16 May 2018 BYE          
Round 4 23 May 2018 20:30 vs Ranges      
Round 5 30 May 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 53 - 42
Round 6 06 June 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 66 - 25
Round 7 13 June 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 54 - 27
Round 8 20 June 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 48 - 39
Round 9 27 June 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 10 25 July 2018 BYE          
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Expendables      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Woodsy Wonders

Team Roster
  • C Justin Rodda: 0478 125 929
  • 10 Justin Perkins
  • 10 Justin Rodda
  • 21 Brendan Sammut
  • 32 Ben Thompson
  • 41 Andrew Blain
  • 42 Phil Conway
  • 43 Brayden Whitfield
  • 6 Tom Grimmes
  • 73 Gary Hewitt
  • 9 Riley Whitfield
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 BYE          
Round 2 09 May 2018 20:30 vs Flux 24 - 62
Round 3 16 May 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 33 - 72
Round 4 23 May 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark 27 - 53
Round 5 30 May 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 31 - 45
Round 6 06 June 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 35 - 27
Round 7 13 June 2018 21:20 vs Expendables 15 - 45
Round 8 20 June 2018 BYE          
Round 9 27 June 2018 21:20 vs Flux 0 - -1
Round 10 25 July 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 32 - 51
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 20 - 39
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 21:20 vs Flux      
Hawks

Team Roster
  • 20 James Inkster
  • 31 John Burns
  • 31 Joseph Sammut
  • 34 Riley Unwin
  • 44 Aden Cooper
  • 7 John Ciantar
  • 7 Matt Lees
  • 8 Paul James
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark 26 - 68
Round 2 09 May 2018 BYE          
Round 3 16 May 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 53 - 39
Round 4 23 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 30 - 53
Round 5 30 May 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 45 - 31
Round 6 06 June 2018 21:20 vs Flux 25 - 66
Round 7 13 June 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 45 - 51
Round 8 20 June 2018 20:30 vs Alice in Candle Bark 32 - 62
Round 9 27 June 2018 BYE          
Round 10 25 July 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 35 - 24
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 27 - 33
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 BYE          
Expendables

Team Roster
  • 0 James Crabtree
  • 1 Josh Dyson
  • 11 Julian Pollard
  • 16 Ben McHarg
  • 24 Daley Smith
  • 35 Chris Taylor
  • 40 Damien Nickels
  • 44 John Gehman
  • 55 Pat Veitch
  • 9 Charlie McHarg
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 19:40 vs Flux 32 - 39
Round 2 09 May 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 37 - 57
Round 3 16 May 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 21 - 43
Round 4 23 May 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 53 - 30
Round 5 30 May 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 31 - 34
Round 6 06 June 2018 BYE          
Round 7 13 June 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 45 - 15
Round 8 20 June 2018 19:40 vs Flux 39 - 48
Round 9 27 June 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 53 - 50
Round 10 25 July 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Hawks 33 - 27
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Flux      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 20:30 vs Ranges      
Alice in Candle Bark

Team Roster
  • 0 Luke Mitchell
  • 00 Samuel Thorpe
  • 24 Taran Carter
  • 30 John Marsden
  • 32 John Philip
  • 45 Sam Ford
  • 45 David Partridge
  • 50 Mitch Gandolfo
  • 61 Daniel Park
  • 63 Oliver Tautkus
Team Schedule
Round 1 02 May 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 68 - 26
Round 2 09 May 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 56 - 15
Round 3 16 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 43 - 21
Round 4 23 May 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 53 - 27
Round 5 30 May 2018 19:40 vs Flux 42 - 53
Round 6 06 June 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 40 - 56
Round 7 13 June 2018 BYE          
Round 8 20 June 2018 20:30 vs Hawks 62 - 32
Round 9 27 June 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 54 - 33
Round 10 25 July 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 10 - -1
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders 39 - 20
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Flux      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Ladder
P Team G W L D B F GP + - %age
1 Ranges 11 9 1 0 1 0 31 492 300 164.0
Round 1 02 May 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 81 - 22
Round 2 09 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 57 - 37
Round 3 16 May 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 72 - 33
Round 4 23 May 2018 20:30 vs Flux 0 - -1
Round 5 30 May 2018 BYE          
Round 6 06 June 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 56 - 40
Round 7 13 June 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 51 - 45
Round 8 20 June 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 54 - 38
Round 9 27 June 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 50 - 53
Round 10 25 July 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 51 - 32
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Flux 10 - -1
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Hawks      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
2 Alice in Candle Bark 11 8 2 0 1 0 29 467 283 165.0
Round 1 02 May 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 68 - 26
Round 2 09 May 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 56 - 15
Round 3 16 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 43 - 21
Round 4 23 May 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 53 - 27
Round 5 30 May 2018 19:40 vs Flux 42 - 53
Round 6 06 June 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 40 - 56
Round 7 13 June 2018 BYE          
Round 8 20 June 2018 20:30 vs Hawks 62 - 32
Round 9 27 June 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 54 - 33
Round 10 25 July 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 10 - -1
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Woodsy Wonders 39 - 20
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Flux      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 19:40 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
3 Flux 11 6 0 0 2 3 24 322 219 147.0
Round 1 02 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 39 - 32
Round 2 09 May 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 62 - 24
Round 3 16 May 2018 BYE          
Round 4 23 May 2018 20:30 vs Ranges      
Round 5 30 May 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 53 - 42
Round 6 06 June 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 66 - 25
Round 7 13 June 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 54 - 27
Round 8 20 June 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 48 - 39
Round 9 27 June 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 10 25 July 2018 BYE          
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Ranges      
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Expendables      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
4 Hawks 11 3 6 0 2 0 21 318 427 74.5
Round 1 02 May 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark 26 - 68
Round 2 09 May 2018 BYE          
Round 3 16 May 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 53 - 39
Round 4 23 May 2018 19:40 vs Expendables 30 - 53
Round 5 30 May 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 45 - 31
Round 6 06 June 2018 21:20 vs Flux 25 - 66
Round 7 13 June 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 45 - 51
Round 8 20 June 2018 20:30 vs Alice in Candle Bark 32 - 62
Round 9 27 June 2018 BYE          
Round 10 25 July 2018 21:20 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 35 - 24
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 27 - 33
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Ranges      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 BYE          
5 Expendables 11 4 5 0 1 1 20 344 353 97.5
Round 1 02 May 2018 19:40 vs Flux 32 - 39
Round 2 09 May 2018 19:40 vs Ranges 37 - 57
Round 3 16 May 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 21 - 43
Round 4 23 May 2018 19:40 vs Hawks 53 - 30
Round 5 30 May 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 31 - 34
Round 6 06 June 2018 BYE          
Round 7 13 June 2018 21:20 vs Woodsy Wonders 45 - 15
Round 8 20 June 2018 19:40 vs Flux 39 - 48
Round 9 27 June 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 53 - 50
Round 10 25 July 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Hawks 33 - 27
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Flux      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 20:30 vs Ranges      
6 Woodsy Wonders 11 2 7 0 2 0 19 227 394 57.6
Round 1 02 May 2018 BYE          
Round 2 09 May 2018 20:30 vs Flux 24 - 62
Round 3 16 May 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 33 - 72
Round 4 23 May 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark 27 - 53
Round 5 30 May 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 31 - 45
Round 6 06 June 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry 35 - 27
Round 7 13 June 2018 21:20 vs Expendables 15 - 45
Round 8 20 June 2018 BYE          
Round 9 27 June 2018 21:20 vs Flux 0 - -1
Round 10 25 July 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 32 - 51
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 20 - 39
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Hawks      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Archbishops of Banterberry      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 21:20 vs Flux      
7 Archbishops of Banterberry 11 1 8 0 2 0 17 259 453 57.2
Round 1 02 May 2018 20:30 vs Ranges 22 - 81
Round 2 09 May 2018 21:20 vs Alice in Candle Bark 15 - 56
Round 3 16 May 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 39 - 53
Round 4 23 May 2018 BYE          
Round 5 30 May 2018 20:30 vs Expendables 34 - 31
Round 6 06 June 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders 27 - 35
Round 7 13 June 2018 20:30 vs Flux 27 - 54
Round 8 20 June 2018 21:20 vs Ranges 38 - 54
Round 9 27 June 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark 33 - 54
Round 10 25 July 2018 21:20 vs Hawks 24 - 35
Round 11 01 Aug 2018 BYE          
Round 12 08 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Expendables      
Round 13 15 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Woodsy Wonders      
Round 14 22 Aug 2018 21:20 vs Flux      
Round 15 29 Aug 2018 20:30 vs Ranges      
Round 16 04 Sept 2018 19:40 vs Alice in Candle Bark      
Fixture
  • Round 1: 02 May 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables 32 lost to Flux 39 Ranges
    20:30 Ranges 81 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 22 Expendables
    21:20 Alice in Candle Bark 68 defeated Hawks 26 Archbishops of Banterberry
    BYE Woodsy Wonders          
  • Round 2: 09 May 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables 37 lost to Ranges 57 Woodsy Wonders
    20:30 Woodsy Wonders 24 lost to Flux 62 Archbishops of Banterberry
    21:20 Alice in Candle Bark 56 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 15 Flux
    BYE Hawks          
  • Round 3: 16 May 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Alice in Candle Bark 43 defeated Expendables 21 Ranges
    20:30 Woodsy Wonders 33 lost to Ranges 72 Expendables
    21:20 Archbishops of Banterberry 39 lost to Hawks 53 Woodsy Wonders
    BYE Flux          
  • Round 4: 23 May 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Hawks 30 lost to Expendables 53 Ranges
    20:30 Flux 0 forfeited to Ranges 10 Expendables
    21:20 Woodsy Wonders 27 lost to Alice in Candle Bark 53 Flux
    BYE Archbishops of Banterberry          
  • Round 5: 30 May 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Flux 53 defeated Alice in Candle Bark 42 Expendables
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry 34 defeated Expendables 31 Alice in Candle Bark
    21:20 Hawks 45 defeated Woodsy Wonders 31 Expendables
    BYE Ranges          
  • Round 6: 06 June 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Alice in Candle Bark 40 lost to Ranges 56 Woodsy Wonders
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry 27 lost to Woodsy Wonders 35 Ranges
    21:20 Flux 66 defeated Hawks 25 Archbishops of Banterberry
    BYE Expendables          
  • Round 7: 13 June 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Ranges 51 defeated Hawks 45 Flux
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry 27 lost to Flux 54 Hawks
    21:20 Expendables 45 defeated Woodsy Wonders 15 Hawks
    BYE Alice in Candle Bark          
  • Round 8: 20 June 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables 39 lost to Flux 48 Alice in Candle Bark
    20:30 Hawks 32 lost to Alice in Candle Bark 62 Flux
    21:20 Ranges 54 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 38 Hawks
    BYE Woodsy Wonders          
  • Round 9: 27 June 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Alice in Candle Bark 54 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 33 Ranges
    20:30 Expendables 53 defeated Ranges 50 Archbishops of Banterberry
    21:20 Woodsy Wonders 10 forfeited by Flux 0 Expendables
    BYE Hawks          
  • Round 10: 25 July 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Alice in Candle Bark 10 forfeited by Expendables 0 Ranges
    20:30 Woodsy Wonders 32 lost to Ranges 51 Alice in Candle Bark
    21:20 Hawks 35 defeated Archbishops of Banterberry 24 Woodsy Wonders
    BYE Flux          
  • Round 11: 01 Aug 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Woodsy Wonders 20 lost to Alice in Candle Bark 39 Expendables
    20:30 Hawks 27 lost to Expendables 33 Alice in Candle Bark
    21:20 Ranges 10 forfeited by Flux 0 Hawks
    BYE Archbishops of Banterberry          
  • Round 12: 08 Aug 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Flux   vs Alice in Candle Bark   Expendables
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Expendables   Alice in Candle Bark
    21:20 Hawks   vs Woodsy Wonders   Archbishops of Banterberry
    BYE Ranges          
  • Round 13: 15 Aug 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Alice in Candle Bark   vs Ranges   Woodsy Wonders
    20:30 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Woodsy Wonders   Ranges
    21:20 Flux   vs Hawks   Archbishops of Banterberry
    BYE Expendables          
  • Round 14: 22 Aug 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Ranges   vs Hawks   Expendables
    20:30 Woodsy Wonders   vs Expendables   Hawks
    21:20 Archbishops of Banterberry   vs Flux   Woodsy Wonders
    BYE Alice in Candle Bark          
  • Round 15: 29 Aug 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Expendables   vs Flux   Archbishops of Banterberry
    20:30 Ranges   vs Archbishops of Banterberry   Flux
    21:20 Hawks   vs Alice in Candle Bark   Flux
    BYE Woodsy Wonders          
  • Round 16: 04 Sept 2018
    Time
    Home
       
    Away
     
    Scorers
    19:40 Alice in Candle Bark   vs Archbishops of Banterberry   Ranges
    20:30 Expendables   vs Ranges   Archbishops of Banterberry
    21:20 Woodsy Wonders   vs Flux   Expendables
    BYE Hawks          
  • Semi-Final: 12 Sept 2018
    Time
    Team 1
       
    Team 2
     
    Scorers
    19:50 3rd place   vs 4th place   2nd place
    20:50 1st place   vs 2nd place   4th place
  • Prelim-Final: 19 Sept 2018
    Time
    Team 1
       
    Team 2
     
    Scorers
    20:00 winner 3v4   vs loser 1v2   Umpires
  • GRAND FINAL: 26 Sept 2018
    Time
    Team 1
       
    Team 2
     
    Scorers
    20:00 winner semi   vs winner prelim   Umpires
Policies:
  1. Players must play a minimum of 50% of the games to qualify for finals
  2. Players must have paid insurance and competition fees prior to the first game. Violations will result in forfeit.
  3. Teams may use fill players under the following conditions:
    1. if the fill-in players are already registered in the same competition,
    2. if the team has 3 or fewer players to make up a team to play (teams with the minimum of four players may not pick up a fill player
    3. if they have approval from the opposing team
    NOTE: This set of rules is designed to assist teams requiring help and to avoid forfeits. The co-ordinator will have final say in the event of any disputes.
  4. All teams must have a minimum of 4 players in total to take the court
  5. All teams must supply two scorers for duty.
  6. 3 premiership points will be deducted for each offence of failure to perform duty, or having someone perform duty on their behalf.
  7. Correct basketball uniforms, i.e shorts without pockets and singlets, must be worn at all times
  8. During training and games, all players must have long hair tied up, removed all jewellery, and fingernails trimmed short.
  9. The MRBA Code of Conduct applies for all players, parents, coaches, officials, umpires and spectators.
Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Buffalo Stadium 1-27 Forest St, Woodend
Postal Address: PO Box 606, Woodend VIC 3442
Find us on Team App